Brand Shelf
Laud Sleep logo

Laud Sleep

Luxury bamboo, linen and cotton bedding for UK homes

Last updated on 22nd October 2026

Visit Laud Sleep opens laudsleep.com in a new tab

About Laud Sleep

Bedding, pillows and bathroom linen for a bedroom put together piece by piece. The stock runs from everyday cotton percale to specialist natural fills, so it covers both the practical double-duvet replacement and someone chasing a specific sleep problem.

The range is organised by material as much as by product: bamboo, linen, cotton and silk bedding sit alongside feather and down duvets, feather and down pillows, mattress protectors and bathroom towels. Several lines are built around named technical features rather than generic comfort claims, such as the Luff Sleep bamboo silk duvet sets with their SilverLining fill and the CloudTec core used in the Luxury Memory Foam pillow. Mulberry silk pillowcases and eye masks come from Silky Silks, washed European flax linen from Lazy Linen, and feather and down duvets from Laura Ashley, each kept as its own named line rather than folded into a house collection.

Laud Sleep is a multi-brand retailer, not a manufacturer. The bedding is sourced from established makers including Luff Sleep, Lazy Linen, Laura Ashley and The Linen Consultancy, and sold online from premises in Hertford. That means the choice on site runs wider than a single-brand shop, at the cost of a less uniform look across the range.

What Laud Sleep sells

  • Bamboo Bedding
  • Linen Bedding
  • Cotton Bedding
  • Silk Bedding
  • Duvets
  • Feather & Down Pillows
  • Mattress Protectors
  • Bathroom Towels

Highlights from Laud Sleep

Laud Sleep delivery, returns and shipping

Delivery
Most orders despatched within 1 working day, allow 2-3 working days for delivery; Laura Ashley/My Nature 3-4 days
Returns
30 days from receipt, bedding must be unopened; EU customers have a 14 day cooling off period
Payments
Visa, Maestro, Mastercard and American Express through Shop Pay
Ships to
United Kingdom, Guernsey, Jersey and internationally on request
Based in
United Kingdom

Questions about Laud Sleep

What is the best pillow for back sleepers at Laud Sleep?

Back sleepers need a medium-loft pillow that cradles the curve where the neck meets the shoulders without tipping the head forward or letting it fall back. Laud Sleep points to the Luxury Memory Foam bamboo pillow for its cloud-soft structure and cooling CloudTec core, with the firmer Cambridge suiting those who want extra support.

What is the Luff SilverLining Bamboo Silk Duvet Set made from?

The Luff SilverLining duvet set is part of Luff Sleep's organic bamboo silk range, sold in sizes from single through to super king. Bamboo bedding of this kind is described on the site as sustainable, vegan friendly and naturally hypoallergenic.

What is the Hebden Washed Cotton duvet cover set made of?

The Hebden range is made from 100% cotton percale that has been garment-washed for a soft, breathable handle. It is finished with a twin-stitched mini oxford edge and a discreet button fastening.

Are the Silky Silks pillowcases genuine mulberry silk?

Yes, the Silky Silks range is made from 100% Mulberry silk and is also available in a matching eye mask and hair scrunchie. The pillowcases come in several colourways including white, sage green and charcoal grey.

What is Lazy Linen bedding made from?

Lazy Linen is a European flax-washed linen range that softens with every wash and is sold as duvet sets that can be mixed and matched with sheets, cushions and throws. The range also includes pillow sprays, diffusers and scented candles to fragrance the bedroom.

How long does Laud Sleep delivery take?

Most orders are despatched within one working day, with delivery usually taking a further two to three working days. Laura Ashley and My Nature items take a little longer, needing three to four working days for delivery.

How do I return an order to Laud Sleep?

Shoppers have 30 days from receiving their order to send items back if they have changed their mind, though bedding products must be unopened for hygiene reasons. Customers start the process by emailing hello@laudsleep.com with their order number and reason for return, and must pay for the return postage themselves.

What happens if a Laud Sleep item arrives faulty?

Faulty items are accepted back if they are unused, unwashed and still in their original packaging. Customers should email hello@laudsleep.com with details of the fault, and Laud will offer either a replacement or a full refund.

Does Laud Sleep ship outside the UK?

International orders are arranged on request rather than shown as a fixed checkout price, because postage rates vary by destination and parcel size. Customers email their items, sizes and delivery country to hello@laudsleep.com and receive a delivery quote in return.

How long does a Laud Sleep refund take once approved?

Once a return is received and inspected, Laud Sleep confirms whether the refund is approved, and approved refunds are issued automatically to the original payment method within 10 business days. It can take a little longer for a bank or card provider to process and post the funds after that.

Alternatives to Laud Sleep - Home & Furniture market

  • Soak&Sleep Covers the same spread of cotton, linen and silk bedding sets under one roof, with more budget-tier options alongside the luxury lines.
  • Secret Linen Store A single in-house label rather than a stable of sourced brands, with a wider run of prints and colourways but no named technical fills to point to.
  • Panda London Specialises in bamboo bedding and pillows alone, so the range is narrower but the fill and weave claims are backed by one brand's own testing rather than several.
  • The Fine Bedding Company Built around named synthetic fills like Smartfil rather than natural down, which suits allergy sufferers but gives up the feel of a genuine feather and down duvet.
  • The White Company Sits a notch above on price with a more uniform, own-label look across the bedroom, at the cost of the mix-and-match range of several named suppliers.
  • Christy A towel specialist worth considering for the bathroom linen alone, with deeper ranges of weights and finishes than a bedding-led retailer carries.
Laud Sleep Visit site